Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

get the data all row not only one row php

Posted on 2016-10-26
4
Medium Priority
?
114 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-26
sc_lookup(Dataset, "SELECT  tablename FROM pg_catalog.pg_tables
where schemaname = 'public'and tablename not like 'pong8%'") ;

{customer_id} = {Dataset[0][0]};

echo "{customer_id} " ;

Open in new window


This code work but how can I change it to print all customer not only first customer
0
Comment
Question by:teera
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
Julian Hansen earned 2000 total points
ID: 41859901
It appears you are using ScriptCase

To iterate over the Dataset I am assuming you would do something like this
foreach({Dataset} as $row) {
   echo "Customer: {$row[0]}<br/>";
}

Open in new window

1
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 41859930
Is this a PHP application?  PHP variable names start with a dollar sign.  Or is there something else in play here that I am missing?
0
 

Author Comment

by:teera
ID: 41859985
Hi  Ray Paseur

I use scriptcase  

thank you for help me many time
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Julian Hansen
ID: 41860047
You are welcome
0