Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

advertisement module in core php

Posted on 2016-10-27
4
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-17
Our question is related to my old question
https://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/28977920/create-micro-site.html
 
Our client need a advertisement module.
there is a two type off ads.
1. classified : Limit of 300 characters.
                        single listing charges Rs 1000
                        annual subscription charges Rs 10000.
                  (in this ads client can add multiple single ads. for example. one ads for tutor one ads for web developer so on. there is a add more option when he client add more text area is append and than final submit all data goes to shopping cart with price like eCommerce.)
                  
2. Display : In this ads same featured. We show our client company logo in our site. when user click the logo company profile site open in new tab. we want to addon the feature by which client make there profile site in our site (like micro site).
0
Comment
Question by:Amita Singh
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 41862054
Google is the prominent online advertiser.  Have you considered using their services?
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Amita Singh
ID: 41862063
No, i just want alter of naukri.com.  please check this link.
https://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/28977920/create-micro-site.html
i want dispalay ads same as.
0
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 2000 total points
ID: 41869592
I would suggest to go with custom module development as per your need / modifications.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Closing Comment

by:Amita Singh
ID: 41891187
Thanx
0