Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Would like that on the window button to have a userform to give me option which one to open.

Posted on 2016-11-01
3
Medium Priority
?
64 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-02
Hello there Experts Exchange,

---I Would like that on the window button to have a userform to give me option which one to open.
Omar-arrange.xlsm
0
Comment
Question by:Omar Hernandez
3 Comments
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
Martin Liss earned 2000 total points
ID: 41869541
Give this a try.  When the workbook opens, click the "Windows" button (the one on the right of the "ON" button). When you do, a userform will appear and you can choose the worksheets that you want to see.

Inside the UserForm_Terminate sub of the new userform named frmShow you'll find two CONSTs that you can change to suit your display.
28980395.xlsm
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Koen
ID: 41869996
vba is password protected... and gives errors...not the best way to present a solution
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Omar Hernandez
ID: 41870049
Thanks again Marty, works like a charm...
0