Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Delete email that have a topic like  Cpanel

Posted on 2016-11-02
3
Medium Priority
?
124 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-02
How can  delete all email that have a topic "supscription"   everyday have a lot of email that have this in topic  I use cpanel  and use microsoft out look and iphone 4  to check mail
0
Comment
Question by:teera
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Antzs
Antzs earned 1000 total points
ID: 41869719
In Outlook you can configure rules to filter and then delete emails with specific keywords.
0
 
LVL 40

Accepted Solution

by:
Eoin OSullivan earned 1000 total points
ID: 41869874
In the Mail section look for the "Global Email Filters"
You can now add a filter based on words in the subject  ..
Global Mail Filter
This is better than creating filters in Outlook as it will work on ALL your email accounts
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:teera
ID: 41871608
Thank you
0