Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

In ASP.NET using C# with .Net Framework 4.0, can a checkbox be placed in a footer?

Posted on 2016-11-03
2
Medium Priority
?
102 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-04
In ASP.NET using C# with .Net Framework 4.0, can a checkbox be placed in a footer?
0
Comment
Question by:zimmer9
2 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Ryan Chong
ID: 41872396
a footer of ?? can you elaborate further?
0
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
käµfm³d   👽 earned 2000 total points
ID: 41873791
ASP.NET is just a framework for creating HTML, and in HTML you can place a checkbox wherever you like (except directly within the <html> tag--i.e. outside of the <body> tag). If you need the checkbox to be data-bound, then you may have a bit of additional work in order to wire it up, but you should still be able to do it.
0