Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Could you suggest a way to format this by using Bootstrap?

Posted on 2016-11-04
6
Medium Priority
?
92 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-08
Hi Experts

Could you suggest a way to format these conrols by using Bootstrap?

The controls are too closer one from the other.

img004
link = link+ "<p><a href=\'"+valor.anexo+ "\' target=\'_blank\' class=\'anexo\' name=\'link\'>"+anexo+"</a><button type=\'button\'  class=\'call-ajax\' data-anexo=\'" + anexo + "\' data-id_rec=\'" + id_rec+ "\'>Excluir</button></p>";

Open in new window


Thanks in advance!
0
Comment
Question by:Eduardo Fuerte
6 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Prasadh Baapaat
ID: 41874674
Not clear what your question is...  it will be better if you give a URL instead of image
0
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 41874685
Maybe add some CSS to the cascade after the Bootstrap CSS.  You can put some margin to the left of the Excluir  button.
0
 
LVL 59

Assisted Solution

by:Julian Hansen
Julian Hansen earned 200 total points
ID: 41875177
Just put a &nbsp; between </a> and </button>
link = link+ "<p><a href=\'"+valor.anexo+ "\' target=\'_blank\' class=\'anexo\' name=\'link\'>"+anexo+"</a> &nbsp; <button type=\'button\'  class=\'call-ajax\' data-anexo=\'" + anexo + "\' data-id_rec=\'" + id_rec+ "\'>Excluir</button></p>";

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 82

Accepted Solution

by:
leakim971 earned 1800 total points
ID: 41875340
For example :
link = link+ "<p><a href=\'"+valor.anexo+ "\' target=\'_blank\' class=\'anexo btn btn-primary\' name=\'link\'><span class=\'glyphicon glyphicon-eye-open\'></span> "+anexo+"</a><button type=\'button\'  class=\'call-ajax btn btn-danger\' data-anexo=\'" + anexo + "\' data-id_rec=\'" + id_rec+ "\'><span class=\'glyphicon glyphicon-remove\'></span> Excluir</button></p>";

Open in new window


test page : https://jsfiddle.net/fdL1q0hv/

          <a href="/some/link" target="_blank" class="anexo btn btn-primary"><span class="glyphicon glyphicon-eye-open"></span> img_EE_041116_002.png</a>  
      <button type="button" class="call-ajax btn btn-danger" data-anexo="anexo" data-id_rec="someid">
        <span class="glyphicon glyphicon-remove"></span> Excluir
      </button>

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
ID: 41878548
Thank you very much!

Fits very well to my needs.

img001
0