Solved

can someone help me design a logo

Posted on 2016-11-04
10
21 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-06
Hi all:)

Can anyone assist me in designing a logo for a i.t website i created this website mainly to help others an eliminate poverty as much as i can to create job employment my website is up an running an my pc crashed so now im sitting with a website without a logo it  is easy to create a logo or get one im just skeptical cause i dont wana take one thats already used
thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Zahier Adams
10 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:-MAS
ID: 41875172
Hi,
I suggest you create an account in www.freelancer.com and post a project with your budget.
You will get it done.
There are lot of other online freelancers
elance.com
upwork.com
peopleperhour
0
 

Author Comment

by:Zahier Adams
ID: 41875175
thank you i will do so
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:BillDL
ID: 41875218
Why not start a new "gig" (project) here on this website?
https://www.experts-exchange.com/gigs/
1
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Tore Jacobsen earned 500 total points
ID: 41875337
fiverr.com does that for 5$
Have tried that myself with good luck
0
 

Author Comment

by:Zahier Adams
ID: 41875348
Hi thank you all for assisting me with this sites and i am glad to be part of you experts best site ever thanks:)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Zahier Adams
ID: 41875349
thank you
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Eirman
ID: 41875352
There lot of nice free Logos here.
Choose the category on the right then choose a suitable logo.
You can download them in Adobe Illustrator AI format for editing or as PNGs

You will certainly get plenty of ideas.
Obviously, this won't give you an original logo unless you do some editing.
1
 

Author Comment

by:Zahier Adams
ID: 41875371
thank you lol im kinda trying to avoid free logos as it will then be someone elses idea thank you so so much though.
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:BillDL
ID: 41875920
Sterkte met die projek Zahier.  Tot siens.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Zahier Adams
ID: 41875925
Baie dankie Bill
0