Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

PCAnywhere

Posted on 2016-11-06
2
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-08
Is their any other software beside pcanywhere which I can installed on my kids computer to monitor what websites they are going or any other activities. PCanywhere is easy to track that's why I just dont like that software.
0
Comment
Question by:Ann K
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:*** Hopeleonie ***
*** Hopeleonie *** earned 1000 total points
ID: 41876188
Now I use Net Nanny for my kids and it is the best software.

http://www.toptenreviews.com/software/privacy/best-parental-software/

If you need a free solution use K9 Web Protection.
http://www1.k9webprotection.com/
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Deepin earned 1000 total points
ID: 41876253
OpenDNS is another option which is now Cisco. great control over all devices ipads, phone laptop etc

Home version is free and can be setup very easily just by changing the DNS servers on the router

https://www.opendns.com/home-internet-security/
0