?
Solved

Mobile menu navigation , its html and css

Posted on 2016-11-06
6
Medium Priority
?
84 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-28
Hello;
I need help for creating a 'mobile menu navigation' like this site( beytoote[dot]com),i have found lot of on internet but this one is more match with my work.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:MOSTAGHASSI
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Andrew Derse
ID: 41877872
Here's an example with code in it.
Please let me know if that's not what you are looking for.

https://css-tricks.com/forums/topic/vertical-menu-with-css3-slideout-transition-and-css3-triangle/
http://jsfiddle.net/6ueCU/
0
 

Author Comment

by:MOSTAGHASSI
ID: 41879135
Thanks,no this is not the menu that i want, please see the site that i have mentioned on your mobile.
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:lenamtl
ID: 41882115
Hi,

I'm using this menu which is very flexible for responsive website
Easy to use, try the demo check at the bottom of the demo for more settings
Demo: http://faysalhaque.github.io/redq-megamenu/
Code: https://github.com/RedQ/RedQ-Megamenu

I don't know if you are already using a responsive framework, if not try using Bootstrap
http://getbootstrap.com/
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:MOSTAGHASSI
ID: 41882440
Hi;

Thanks, no i don't use any framework,and i have made my site responsive and works good(it is not online now),the things that i need is a drop down menu with submenu  that its submenus open vertically below its parent(as you can see on this site beytoote(dot)com),and not resposive,because for desktop i have a horizontal mega menu.
0
 

Author Comment

by:MOSTAGHASSI
ID: 41882452
@lenamtl

You can see this address:
https://app.cssmenumaker.com/?legacy_id=256
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
lenamtl earned 2000 total points
ID: 41885782
Hi,

For vertical menu you can check this one, I use it on some projects
Demos: http://mm.onokumus.com/
Code: https://github.com/onokumus/metisMenu

Most of the time I'm using the menu that come with AdminLTE theme
Demo https://almsaeedstudio.com/themes/AdminLTE/index2.html
Code  https://github.com/almasaeed2010/AdminLTE
0