Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how to filter email.ro:pass?

Posted on 2016-11-08
5
Medium Priority
?
92 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-11
how to filter email.ro:pass?

all domains.ro:pass
thank you
0
Comment
Question by:john lambert
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Rgonzo1971
ID: 41878694
Hi,
pls try
([a-zA-Z0-9._%+-]+@(?:[a-zA-Z0-9-]+\.)+ro):(.*?([A-Z].*\d.*\d|\d.*[A-Z].*\d|\d.*\d.*[A-Z]).*)

Open in new window

Regards
0
 

Author Comment

by:john lambert
ID: 41884129
So this is the test:

john@yahoo.com:lazio
john@yahoo.ro:johnny
mama@acasa.ro:cucu
miama@hotmail.com:ramas
lia@yahoo.co.uk:mamamia

I used ur code but doesn't work....output.txt is empty
0
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE earned 2000 total points
ID: 41884236
To match:

\.ro:

Not to match:

(?!\.ro:)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:john lambert
ID: 41884241
perfect, thank you, problem solved, very very nice siteeeeeeeee!!! thanks!!!!!
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE
ID: 41884266
You're welcome ;)
0