Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Microsoft Exchange services Delayed Start

Posted on 2016-11-08
3
Medium Priority
?
140 Views
Last Modified: 2016-12-01
How I can know which service cause a delay startup in the machine

Exchange 2013, windows Server 2012 R2
0
Comment
Question by:PLCITS
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:No More
ID: 41879460
Event log and check services priority
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:Niten Kumar
Niten Kumar earned 1000 total points
ID: 41879905
Go to start and run and type services.msc and OK.  Check on Startup Type of the particular service you concerned about.  You can also do a right-click on the service and go to Properties and check on the Dependencies.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
MB Shaikh earned 1000 total points
ID: 41885182
Hi,

Try Get-Service command will give you all details about the services.

regards,
MB Shaikh.
0