Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Publishing OWA on TMG 2010

Posted on 2016-11-10
2
Medium Priority
?
61 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-16
Hi.. I have a TMG 2010 Server with OS Windows 2008 Entp with SP1 ,where I have published my OWA. I can successfully browse the outlook page and can login successfully. The only issue I am facing is  I cannot receive email form outside (external domain).

I checked my logs on TMG, it is  initiate traffic on port 25 to my CAS server and getting close immediately.
Appreciate your help in this regard.
0
Comment
Question by:SYZH
2 Comments
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 41883346
this has nothing to do with OWA but whether your exchange can receive from outside
0
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
Akhater earned 2000 total points
ID: 41883374
Which version of Exchange you have ?

is your SMTP publishing rule done on TMG ? if so how is it done ? (e.g. appears from TMG or from original client)

if you are on exchange 2010 look at the default receive connector is Anonymous enabled ?
0