Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

need help to edit this flyer pic

Posted on 2016-11-13
9
Medium Priority
?
63 Views
Last Modified: 2016-12-01
can you edit this to say 2016 instead of 2015 and the date is Dec 10th 2016 at 6.00 p.m.

also if you ant to change the font or make the background better feel free

This is last years one.....

GLH-CHRISTMAS-CONCERT-2105.pdf
0
Comment
Question by:slingingshot15
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
9 Comments
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:n2fc
n2fc earned 1000 total points
ID: 41885591
Graphic
As the PDF is a graphic, best you can hope for is to extract the photo (above)  and use any editing program (like MS PAINT) to add your new text over it!
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Paul Sauvé
ID: 41885620
I gave it my best shot

happy christmas concert 2016!
GLH-CHRISTMAS-CONCERT-2016.pdf
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Paul Sauvé
ID: 41885628
@n2fc

how did you extract the entire photo from the original pdf file?  i am VERY intrigued?
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:slingingshot15
ID: 41885631
Can you convert to png
0
 

Author Comment

by:slingingshot15
ID: 41885635
Btw you put dec 20 and I said 10
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Paul Sauvé
ID: 41885665
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:n2fc
ID: 41885670
1) Original jpg was extracted with Nitro PDF
2) Conversion to png is easy with MS PAINT!
GLH-CHRISTMAS-CONCERT-2105.png
0
 

Author Comment

by:slingingshot15
ID: 41885671
Paul I checking on my phone and I seeing 201 instead of 2016 on the png??
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 1000 total points
ID: 41885686
sorry about that, i accidentally hid the layer with the "6"
GLH-CHRISTMAS-CONCERT-2016.pdf
GLH-CHRISTMAS-CONCERT-2016.png
0