Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Bypass password

Posted on 2016-11-14
2
Medium Priority
?
119 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-29
Need too by pass google lock password on lg zone 3 after hard rest and cant remember what acount or pass is
0
Comment
Question by:David Charter
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
SunBow earned 1000 total points
ID: 41887338
An alternate reset method is available if the device can be powered on and is responsive.
Ensure the device is powered off.
Press and hold the Volume Down button then press and hold the Power button until the System recovery screen displays, then release both buttons
1
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Kyle Santos
ID: 41888441
Change or reset your Google Account password

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/41078?hl=en
0