Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Synchronize Calendar on Samsung S7 Edge

Posted on 2016-11-14
5
Medium Priority
?
296 Views
Last Modified: 2016-12-21
I have problem synchronzing Calendar to my samsung S7 Edge. Email is fine.

Our
0
Comment
Question by:AXISHK
5 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 1200 total points
ID: 41887438
are you trying to sync Google Calendar? if yes check this out:

Use caution when changing the Galaxy S7's default calendar sync settings
http://www.androidcentral.com/use-caution-galaxy-s7s-default-calendar-sync-settings
0
 
LVL 8
ID: 41887445
Are you trying to sync Exchange? Use the exchange or corporate option in email settings.
0
 

Author Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 41887457
I need to synchronzie Exchange 2010 Calendar
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Lisa Hendrickson "CallThatGirl"
Lisa Hendrickson "CallThatGirl" earned 800 total points
ID: 41888039
Check your default calendar settings, be sure the exchange or corporate calendar is selected. If you added your exchange you also might want to make sure "synching" is checked or turned on.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Dirk Mare
ID: 41892004
Make sure the exchange 2010 email account on the galaxy is the default email account on the phone and re-enable calendar sync

DirkMare
0