Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Optimize/Performance Tune Production Databases

Posted on 2016-11-15
11
Medium Priority
?
90 Views
Last Modified: 2016-12-28
I want to optimize my production database. What is the best place to look for freelancers/consultants ?

Thanks,
Aditya
0
Comment
Question by:giveindia
  • 5
  • 4
11 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Pawan Kumar earned 2000 total points
ID: 41887714
You can also take help from EE live consultants i think . Try EE first.

I know few of them, My Favs are - please let me know if you need contacts-

Adam Machanic <Data Education>
Grant Fritchey <Red Hat>
Paul While <SQL Kiwi>
Brent Ozar <Brent Ozar>

If you are looking in only india -
Amit Bansal
Pinal Dave

Hope it helps !
0
 

Author Comment

by:giveindia
ID: 41887734
What is the best way to reaching the above mentioned people ?

Thanks,
Aditya
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Pawan Kumar
ID: 41887738
Hi,
You can email them and request for a time to discuss things.

Regards,
Pawan
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:giveindia
ID: 41887743
Can you provide their email addresses?

Thanks,
Aditya
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Pawan Kumar
ID: 41887746
Message me for which one you need ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:giveindia
ID: 41887749
Could you provide all their email addresses ?

Thanks,
Aditya
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Pawan Kumar
ID: 41887751
I am unable to message you. It has been blocked by you. Can you provide your email id or unlock your messages?
0
 

Author Comment

by:giveindia
ID: 41887754
You can email me at <email removed>

Thanks,
Aditya
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Pawan Kumar
ID: 41887757
Please check your email. Do you need more help with this question?

Regards,
Pawan
0
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Vitor Montalvão
ID: 41887764
You can also find help here in EE. Some Experts are listed as available for projects.
0