Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Office365 login in Page not accessible.

Posted on 2016-11-15
3
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2016-12-05
I was able to access my portal.office.com login page until my domain was deleted as it expired.
I was able to reclaim the domain and have my similar data entered.

However every morning when I attempt to login I cannot I get the error "server not found" and I have to restart the server then I can access the page.

Please note (if this helps) I have two ISP on my Primary when I cannot access the page if I switch to my secondary I can then access the login in page.

Any ideas.
0
Comment
Question by:civir
3 Comments
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:Vasil Michev (MVP)
ID: 41889039
Seems like your primary ISP is having some DNS/networking issues, best talk to them.
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Todd Nelson earned 2000 total points
ID: 41890183
If you are trying to access the Office 365 Admin Portal, that can be done here ... http://portal.office.com

If you need to access the Exchange Admin Center, go to this link ... http://outlook.office365.com/ecp

And, if you need to access a mailbox via Outlook on the Web (OWA), go to this link ... http://outlook.office365.com

Do any of them work with your "primary" or "secondary" ISP?  If you are having issues with the DNS addresses provided by your ISP, try different name servers ... https://www.lifewire.com/free-and-public-dns-servers-2626062
0
 

Expert Comment

by:John David
ID: 41912697
This content is written very well. Your use of formatting when making your points makes your observations very clear and easy to understand. Thank you.  
- torrent sites
0