Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

window 7 ultimate on user freezes

Posted on 2016-11-16
5
Medium Priority
?
35 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-24
window 7 ultimate all users sing in with remote desktop, but one user account keeps on freezing. Please help
0
Comment
Question by:Abraham Deutsch
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:No More
ID: 41890140
Could you give more detail of your system is it VM , etc ?
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:Abraham Deutsch
ID: 41890154
A physical machine
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
No More earned 2000 total points
ID: 41890164
The account is more likely corrupted , you should remove it and recreate

Backup only important files from current profile don't copy any system or app settings
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 41890470
Which machine freezes?  You are using RDP this tells me that there are two machines involved a host and a client.
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:Abraham Deutsch
ID: 41890694
Correct the host. But only for one user (the same user) in the same time when for all other users it works fine.
0