Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Set form below another form

Posted on 2016-11-18
3
Medium Priority
?
50 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-19
hello,
How do i set form2 below form1.

Cheers
0
Comment
Question by:RIAS
3 Comments
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:AndyAinscow
ID: 41893987
By the same way you have done for other forms (see your other questions on positioning a form on screen).  Use Location and size to determine where it is to be placed.
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
Robberbaron (robr) earned 2000 total points
ID: 41894096
form2.Top = form1.Top + form1.Height
form2.Left = form1.Left
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:RIAS
ID: 41894100
Thanks!
0