Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Powershell script

Posted on 2016-11-18
3
Medium Priority
?
90 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-22
I need a PowerShell script that list all users that have not log in to the Domain for the past 30/90 days and I need to print this list, I'm new to PowerShell can someone help? I will really appreciate any help
0
Comment
Question by:FCHCAdmin
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Austin Texas
Austin Texas earned 1000 total points
ID: 41893734
This expert suggested creating a Gigs project.
You could use this command:
Search-ADAccount -AccountInactive -TimeSpan 30 -UsersOnly | Where-Object { $_.Enabled -eq $true } | Format-Table Name, UserPrincipalName

Open in new window

Here is a sample script that you could start with: https://gallery.technet.microsoft.com/scriptcenter/Export-Last-Logon-Times-4fcb07cb
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Ed Dredd earned 1000 total points
ID: 41894540
Get-ADUser -filter * -properties LastLogonDate`
| sort-object name | select-object Name, LastLogonDate `
| Export-csv -path c:\user-LastLogonDate.csv
0
 

Author Comment

by:FCHCAdmin
ID: 41897914
Thank you all.
0