Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Comparing Honda Vezel hybrid vs Honda Shuttle hybrid

Posted on 2016-11-20
2
Medium Priority
?
831 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-25
Q1:
which of the 2 hybrid cars offer an adapter that allows the battery (not lead acid battery
but the 80kg+ battery that could run the car) to be charged from a UK 3pin 220V ?

Q2:
which of the 2 offer better seating capacity, or their hybrid models come in 6 or 7 seater
models?

Q3:
which of the two are better at overtaking other cars (occasionally I may drive to the
country to the north which is a 12 hours continuous drive at 110km/h)

Q4:
What's their list prices like?

Q5:
Which of the 2 are more fuel efficient (assuming same weight they are taking)?

Q6:
Which of the 2 have more durable gear and 7-gears (like the more modern cars to
save on fuel) ?

Q7:
which of the 2 offer the option to convert to use liquefied/compressed natural gas?
We currently use petrol (or gasoline as it's called in the US) but CNG may become
popular in future with much lower cost per mileage
0
Comment
Question by:sunhux
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Tiras25
ID: 41897714
I think you need to break it and re-submit into an indivudual questions.  Otherwise it looks like a loaded case study for an automotive industry.
0
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
David Johnson, CD, MVP earned 2000 total points
ID: 41898372
The Shutle Hybrid is more fuel efficient, both come with 7 speed transmission. There will be aftermarket CNG for both. Test drive both and determinw which suits you better
0