Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Powershell to track mobile activity

Posted on 2016-11-20
2
Medium Priority
?
132 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-21
How to write a powershell in Exchange 2010 to list name, mobile phone, status, provider, etc for all mailboxes that have mobile activity ?

Thx
0
Comment
Question by:AXISHK
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Ajit Singh earned 1200 total points
ID: 41895587
Use the Get-ActiveSyncDeviceStatistics cmdlet to retrieve the list of mobile devices configured to synchronize: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996908(v=exchg.160).aspx

Get-ActiveSyncDevice | select-object DeviceModel,FriendlyName,DeviceOS,UserDisplayName | sort-object devicemodel | Ft -autosize -wrap

Open in new window

Get in detailed here:
Identifying Exchange ActiveSync Users with PowerShell

Hope this helps!
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Ganesh Kumar A
Ganesh Kumar A earned 800 total points
ID: 41895598
get-mobiledevicestatistics
Get-ActiveSyncDevice
Get-MobileDevice

Trying combining and get the desired output.
Get-mailbox |Get-ActiveSyncDevice
0