Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need laptop battery for Vaio

Posted on 2016-11-25
2
Medium Priority
?
26 Views
Last Modified: 2016-12-01
Attached is the model of laptop

Send me link to buy Battery
0
Comment
Question by:slingingshot15
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
CompProbSolv earned 2000 total points
ID: 41902016
If you do a Google search on PCG-61311L battery you'll get plenty of suggestions, such as:
$34 http://www.newegg.com/Product/Product.aspx?Item=9SIA3RE18J3371
$50 https://www.amazon.com/PCG-61211L-PCG-61311L-PCG-61313L-PCG-61317L-PCG-71311L/dp/B00MQX1CLA
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 41902148
you can Always buy an Original battery too - to avoid problems
contact your Sony vendor
0