?
Solved

How to add a Chat functions to my PHP site ?

Posted on 2016-11-28
3
Medium Priority
?
63 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-29
Hi Experts ,

I want to add Chat functionality to my Existing PHP site . Is there any easy way to do this . How will the Experienced guy approach this Situation?

Thanks in Advance Experts
0
Comment
Question by:karthik80c
3 Comments
 
LVL 84

Assisted Solution

by:Dave Baldwin
Dave Baldwin earned 500 total points
ID: 41904589
You would normally sign up with a chat provider like SnapChat.
1
 
LVL 111

Accepted Solution

by:
Ray Paseur earned 1000 total points
ID: 41904625
Here are some good choices.  I know other developers who have used LiveChat and would recommend it.
https://blog.crazyegg.com/2015/11/05/top-live-chat-software/
1
 
LVL 54

Assisted Solution

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 500 total points
ID: 41905863
2