Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to become an Authorized HP service center

Posted on 2016-11-29
2
Medium Priority
?
237 Views
Last Modified: 2016-12-21
Hi,

I have a question - does anyone knows the requirements of "How to become an Authorized HP service center"?

This same goes to Samsung as well?

Any idea?

I am a CompTIA A+ as well as CDRP Certified but i was wondering what the requirements as i have not reached out to HP nor Samsung?
0
Comment
Question by:Bakaka
2 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Jackie Man
ID: 41907219
You need to start from learning HP technology first.

https://www.mylearninghpe.com/hpcpbenefits/hpelogin.aspx?HPPSESSION=NO
0
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 2000 total points
ID: 41907224
You can really only get that type of info directly from the companies. You probably need to be at least a certain size, have a certain number of employees who got some training at HP/Samsung etc. Both HP and Samsung make a large range of products, so you  will probably also have to support those.
0