Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Text formatting - Gmail

Posted on 2016-11-30
2
Medium Priority
?
89 Views
Last Modified: 2016-12-01
Hi Experts,

I was just wondering if anyone has an idea about how can we do text formatting when we are using Gmail on mobile devices. I've checked both browser and native apps and couldn't find such an option. Is there any Google secret that we can have to apply formatting to our emails using our smart phones?

Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:Ali Eslamifar
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Sekar Chinnakannu
ID: 41908079
By default it doesn't have formatting options. you have to go with default one.
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Allen Falcon earned 2000 total points
ID: 41908725
You can draft in Doc then cut/paste it in.
0