[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

outlook

Posted on 2016-12-01
3
Medium Priority
?
86 Views
Last Modified: 2016-12-01
Email searches in outlook seem to not be working correctly.  Is there anything in Exchange that controls searches in Outlook, this is for everybody.

I have exchange 2007 and outlook 2013
0
Comment
Question by:pramod1
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:CompProbSolv
ID: 41909372
You may want to re-index on the Exchange server.
0
 

Author Comment

by:pramod1
ID: 41909385
how,

 should I restart any services?
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
jmac44 earned 2000 total points
ID: 41909422
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/2769651

Try this. It's an Outlook thing.
0