Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Video conferencing

Posted on 2017-09-18
4
Medium Priority
?
59 Views
Last Modified: 2017-09-21
Hi

Beside of Skype for business for video conferencing.

What other video conferencing solution example to recommend?

Like highfive
0
Comment
Question by:alanlam123
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 55

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 2000 total points
ID: 42298136
have you heard Cisco WebEx before?

more info:
https://www.webex.com/products/web-conferencing.html
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Tim Edwards
ID: 42298357
Polycom offers are really good hosted solution, it can also bolt onto skype for business. Vidyo is another good one that I have used before as well you as mention above cisco.

What are you requirements?  Boardroom integration, all web based or mixture, do you have codecs, what size of rooms, what type of collaboration are you looking for etc..
0
 

Author Comment

by:alanlam123
ID: 42298362
How about gotomeeting
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Tim Edwards
ID: 42298572
Gotomeeting does work for web meetings but boardroom no integration to top codecs
0