[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Web Filtering

Posted on 2017-09-19
2
Medium Priority
?
33 Views
Last Modified: 2017-09-25
Hi
We are looking at moving away from Cisco Scansafe.  
Can anyone recomend a 100% cloud offering that doenst use a proxy server?
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:CHI-LTD
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Gaurav Singh earned 1000 total points
ID: 42299621
zscalar products are good and 100% Cloud..

Refer https://www.zscaler.com/solutions/web-security
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:shalomc
shalomc earned 1000 total points
ID: 42301274
Cato Networks. They provide a fully managed cloud security and SD-WAN with web filtering thrown in.
www.catonetworks.com
0