exchange 2010, DAG

my exchange server is also DAG SERVER.
As the databases are failing

lately I am getting be:
A server-side administrative operation has failed. The Microsoft Exchange Replication service may not be running on server
 . Specific RPC error message error 0x6d9 (There are no more endpoints available from the endpoint mapper) from cli_GopyStatusEx2low:

can it be I/O error, raid controller issue

or memory issue?

MemoryExhaustionInfo

   - SystemInfo

    SystemCommitLimit 103914590208
 
    SystemCommitCharge 103647113216
 
    ProcessCommitCharge 48194977792
 
    PagedPoolUsage 53829152768
 
    PhysicalMemorySize 51539075072
 
    PhysicalMemoryUsage 50306850816
 
    NonPagedPoolUsage 217907200
 
    Processes 98
I have below
pramod1Asked:
Who is Participating?

[Product update] Infrastructure Analysis Tool is now available with Business Accounts.Learn More

x
I wear a lot of hats...

"The solutions and answers provided on Experts Exchange have been extremely helpful to me over the last few years. I wear a lot of hats - Developer, Database Administrator, Help Desk, etc., so I know a lot of things but not a lot about one thing. Experts Exchange gives me answers from people who do know a lot about one thing, in a easy to use platform." -Todd S.

Jose Gabriel Ortega CastroCEO Faru Bonon IT - EE Solution ExpertCommented:
Well, as I always say, We're not wizards :).

1st. You need to comment what is your exchange infrastructure.
2nd. What version of exchange server.
3rd. how many databases you have in the dag.
4th. RAID information of servers.
5th Gather information of your whole server the last days using this script: https://gallery.technet.microsoft.com/scriptcenter/Get-event-logs-errors-and-6871f163  And post it if you can.

And from there we can start to figure out why are you getting this

Experts Exchange Solution brought to you by

Your issues matter to us.

Facing a tech roadblock? Get the help and guidance you need from experienced professionals who care. Ask your question anytime, anywhere, with no hassle.

Start your 7-day free trial
Jose Gabriel Ortega CastroCEO Faru Bonon IT - EE Solution ExpertCommented:
is this solved? you need to post the answer :S
It's more than this solution.Get answers and train to solve all your tech problems - anytime, anywhere.Try it for free Edge Out The Competitionfor your dream job with proven skills and certifications.Get started today Stand Outas the employee with proven skills.Start learning today for free Move Your Career Forwardwith certification training in the latest technologies.Start your trial today
Database Availability Group (DAG)

From novice to tech pro — start learning today.